STATE OFFICIALS LINKS

THE DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN
EXECUTIVE BOARD OF WOMEN


MOTHER IDA M. PORTER
Jurisdictional Supervisor

Sister Melody G. Porter - First Lady
Missionary Tommie J. Woods - Assistant to the Supervisor
Missionary Gloria McLendon - Assistant to the Supervisor
Missionary Sharon Whitelaw - Assistant to the Supervisor
Lady Billie J. Smith - Executive Administrator to the Supervisor


DISTRICT LEADERSHIP


District Missionary Patricia Tramil
District Missionary Sylvia Covington
District Missionary Barbara S. Ware
District Missionary Shirley Sharp
District Missionary Sally Bradford
District Missionary Dixie Pye
District Missionary Calla Fisher
District Missionary Toi Haley
District Missionary Doris Walls
District Missionary Naomi Griffin
District Missionary Joan Washington
Interim District Missionary Bobby Williams
District Missionary Linda Tramil

Lady Ilois Hayslett
Evangelist Sharon Whitelaw
Missionary Judith Norman
Missionary Teresa Blalark
Missionary B. Swerengen Ware
Dr. Lillie P. Gray
Mother Sideary King
Missionary Cynthia Taylor
Sister Georita Boyland
Missionary Doris Harris
Missionary Azie McTizic
Missionary Loretta Dillard


LICENSING & EXAMINING BOARD


Missionary Dixie Pye - President
Missionary Dorothy Hunt - Vice President
Missionary Mary Jordan - Treasurer
Missionary Debbie Cooper - Secretary
Missionary Gloria McLendon
Vacant- Chaplain
Missionary Sally Bradford
Missionary Catherine Johnson
Missionary Fannie Williams
Missionary JoElla Phinnessee
Missionary Emma Jean Parker
Missionary Tommie Jean Woods
Missionary Shirley Sharpe


GENERAL OFFICERS


Lady Billie J. Smith - Coordinator State Programs & Special Projects
Missionary Joyce Hubbard - Lead Adjutant Sister & Adjutant to The First Lady
Missionary Terrica Hood - Assistant Lead Adjutant Sister & Adjutant to The Supervisor
Missionary Carolyn Ragland - Assistant Executive Adm to The Supervisor & Recording Secretary
Vacant - Assistant Recording Secretary
Missionary Sylvia Flowers - Office Assistant
Missionary Gloria McLendon - Treasurer & Finance Chairperson
Missionary Patricia Tramil - Chaplain
Missionary Martha Jenkins - President Pastors’ Wives
Missionary Teresa Blalark - President Elders & Ministers Wives
Missionary Betty Parham - President Hospitality Department
Missionary Carol Griggs Brewster - Executive Hospitality
Missionary Cynthia Early - Coordinator State Nurses Unit
Missionary Fannie Williams - President Purity Class
Missionary Beverly Parrish - President Sunshine Band
Missionary Mattie Lou Sain - President Prayer & Bible Band
Vacant - President Christian Women’s Council
Dr. Lillie P. Gray - President Business & Professional Women
Vacant - President Mothers’ Board
Missionary Mable Crump - President Pastors’ Aide
Sister Adrian Jones - Coordinator State Greeters Committee
Missionary Gloria McLendon - Coordinator Women’s Empowerment Class


COMMITTEES & UNITS


WOMEN 18-49 COMMITTEE
EVANGELIST LA’Kesha Calhoun

Evangelist Alisa Northern - 1st Vice-Chair
Evangelist Pam Cane - 2nd Vice-Chair
Evangelist Joan Washington - Financial Secretary/Registration
Evangelist Doris Walls - Finance/Registration
Evangelist Sharon Whitelaw - Liason
Evangelist Carol Brewster
Evangelist LaTonya Fleming
Evangelist Cresandra Springfield
Missionary Terrica Hood
Evangelist Madeline Mays


INTERCESSORY PRAYER WARRIORS UNIT

Vacant - Team Leader
Mother Leona Gales
Missionary Catherine Johnson
Deaconess Linda Greer
Missionary Joella Phinnessee


INSPIRATIONAL PRAISE TEAM UNIT
Vacant