STATE OFFICIALS LINKS

STATE OFFICIALS


GENERAL OFFICERS

Superintendent Joseph V. Parker, Jr. - Chief Operating Officer
Superintendent Eddie Whitelaw - Jurisdictional Secretary
Superintendent Joseph Fisher Assistant - Jurisdictional Secretary
Sister Stephanie Hill - Jurisdictional Office Manager
Superintendent Joseph Fisher - Dean, W. L. Porter Bible Institute
Pastor Earnest Washington - Finance Team Coordinator
Missionary Mary Joe Coleman - Financial Secretary
Pastor Sean Calhoun - Chairman, Pastors & Elders Council
Pastor Curtis McClendon Vice - Chairman, Pastors & Elders Council
Pastor Franklin Jackson - Secretary, Pastors & Elders Council
Pastor John Jordan - Treasurer, Pastors & Elders Council
Pastor Emeritus Readus Smith
- Advisor, Pastors & Elders Council
Superintendent J. Anthony Taylor - Jurisdictional Chief Adjutant
Superintendent J. Anthony Taylor - Episcopal Adjutant
Elder Anthony Williams - Deputy Chief Jurisdictional Adjutant
Pastor Eric Stevenson - Deputy Chief Jurisdictional Adjutant
Pastor Franklin Jackson - Jurisdictional Scribe of Adjutancy
Missionary Joyce Hubbard - Lead Adjutant Sister
Missionary Terrica Hunt Hood - Assistant Lead Adjutant Sister
Elder Bennie Crutchfield, Jr. - Commissioner of Security
Pastor Marles Flowers - Director of Convention Housing/Superintendent of Properties
Elder Zacchaeus Hayslett - Chairman, AIM Convention
Pastor Dwight Hunt Vice - Chairman, AIM Convention
Missionary Billie Smith - Coordinator of Programs
Superintendent Tracey Boyd - Coordinator, Eastern Region Leadership Summit
Evangelist Albernique Ware - Director of Public Relations & Marketing
Brother Alex Smith - Marketing Content Manager


DEPARTMENTAL MINISTRIES

Pastor Albert Clark, Sr. - Advisor, Evangelism Department
Elder Emil Jenkins - President, Evangelism
Elder Ronelle Jones - Vice President, Evangelism Department
Evangelist Patricia Jackson - Elect Lady, Evangelism Department
Lady Cassandra Springfield - Assistant Elect Lady, Evangelism Department
Pastor Eddie Jenkins - Superintendent, Sunday School Department
Elder Rick Buntyn Assist - Superintendent, Sunday School Department
Missionary Lonnie Tucker - Field Representative, Sunday School Department
Dr. Sha’ Ron Westbrook - Administrative Assistant, Sunday School Dept.
Pastor Tonnye Irons, Sr. - President, Missions Department
Missionary Chiquita Turner - Vice President, Missions Department
Elder Andrae Parham - President, Youth Department
Elder Nelson Youngblood - Vice President, Youth Department/(Commissioner of Young Men of Valor)
Elder Jordan McKenzie - Vice President, Youth Department/(Commissioner of Young Preachers Network)
Evangelist Albernique Ware - Chairlady, Youth Department
Elder Zacchaeus Hayslett - President, Music Department
Missionary Alisa Northern - Vice President, Music Department
Lady Kamangie Parker - Vice President, Music Department
Elder William Hood - Vice President, Music Department
Pastor Mario Hayslett - Director, Church Growth and Help Development
Lady Arnethia Lockett - President, Usher Department
Sister Vella Noel - Vice President, Usher Department
Pastor Wendell Sain - Director, Men's Ministry