• STATE OFFICIALS •
ROSTER OF JURISDICTIONAL OFFICERS

EXECUTIVE BOARD
BISHOP BRANDON B. PORTER

Jurisdictional Prelate

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS

Superintendent L. C. Hayslett
Pastor Emeritus Readus C. Smith
Superintendent C. H. Douglas
Pastor Elijah Dillard


MEMBERS

Superintendent Alvin Williams | Superintendent Eddie Whitelaw | Superintendent James Norman | Pastor Albert Clark
Superintendent Carl Payne | Pastor Emeritus Grant Stevenson | Superintendent Robert Tramil | Superintendent Joseph Fisher
Superintendent Robert Williams | Superintendent Linwood Dillard | Bishop David W. Grayson, Sr. | Superintendent John Smith
Superintendent Mark Ellis | Superintendent J. Anthony Taylor | Pastor Marles Flowers | Pastor Eddie Jenkins | Pastor Kevin Cane


GENERAL OFFICERS

Superintendent Eddie Whitelaw - Jurisdictional Secretary
Sister Stephanie Hill - Jurisdictional Office Manager
Superintendent Joseph Fisher - Dean, W. L. Porter Bible Institute
Pastor Earnest Washington - Finance Team Coordinator
Pastor Bobbie Kenton - Finance Team Assistant Coordinator
Missionary Mary Joe Coleman - Financial Secretary
Pastor Kevin Cane - Chairman, Pastors & Elders Council
Pastor Curtis McLendon Vice - Chairman, Pastors & Elders Council
Pastor Sean Calhoun Vice - Chairman, Pastors & Elders Council
Pastor Emeritus Readus Smith - Advisor, Pastors & Elders Council
Pastor Andrew Singleton - Chief Adjutant
Elder Christopher Nichols - Episcopal Adjutant
Elder Michael Smith - Assistant Episcopal Adjutant
Missionary Joyce Hubbard - Lead Adjutant Sister
Missionary Terrica Hunt – Hood - Assistant Lead Adjutant Sister
Pastor Marles Flowers - Director of Convention Housing/ Superintendent of Properties
Minister Zacchaeus Hayslett - Chairman, AIM Convention
Missionary Billie Smith - Coordinator, Programs & Special Projects
Pastor J. Anthony Taylor - Coordinator, Eastern Region Leadership Summit
Evangelist Albernique Ware - Director of Public Relations & Marketing


DEPARTMENTAL MINISTRIES

Elder Albert Clark, Sr. - President, Evangelism Department
Elder Emil Jenkins - Vice President, Evangelism Department
Elder Albert Clark, Jr. - Vice President, Evangelism Department
Evangelist Ruby Holland - Elect Lady, Evangelism Department
Pastor Eddie Jenkins - Superintendent, Sunday School Department
Pastor George Haley - Assistant Superintendent, Sunday School Department
Elder Rick Buntyn - Assistant Superintendent, Sunday School Department
Missionary Lonnie Tucker - Field Representative, Sunday School Department
Pastor Tonnye Irons - President, Missions Department
Missionary Chiquita Turner - Vice President, Missions Department
Elder Joseph Parker, Jr. - President, Youth Department
Elder Andrae Parham Vice - President, Youth Department
Elder Ronelle Jones Vice - President, Youth Department
Evangelist LaShun Berry - Chairlady, Youth Department
Minister Zacchaeus Hayslett - President, Music Department
Sister Alisa Northern - Vice President, Music Department
Sister Kamangie Parker - Vice President, Music Department
Minister William Hood - Vice President, Music Department
Pastor Vernal Sweeting - Director of Church Growth Department
Brother Bobby Woods - President, Usher Department
Sister Arnethia Lockett - Vice President, Usher Department


DISTRICT LEADERSHIP

DISTRICT | DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT | DISTRICT MISSIONARY

Bolivar | Superintendent James Norman | Missionary Naomi Griffin
Brownsville | Superintendent Alvin Williams | Missionary Sally Bradford
Jackson | Superintendent Eddie Whitelaw | Missionary Toi Haley
Chattanooga/Nashville | Superintendent J. Anthony Taylor | Missionary Sylvia Covington
Memphis-Southeast | Superintendent Linwood Dillard | Missionary Felicia Perry
New Clarksville | Superintendent Robert Tramil | Missionary Patricia Tramil
New Millington | Superintendent Carl Payne | Missionary Gloria Fields
Parsons | Superintendent Joseph Fisher | Missionary Calla Fisher
Ripley | Superintendent L. C. Hayslett | Missionary Gloria McLendon
Rossville | Superintendent Robert Williams | Missionary Dixie Pye
Memphis-Northwest | Superintendent John Smith | Missionary Fannie Coleman
Baton Rouge | Superintendent Mark Ellis


BOARD OF ORDINATION

Superintendent Joseph Fisher, Chairman
Administrative Assistant Elijah Dillard
Superintendent James Norman
Superintendent Carl Payne
Superintendent Eddie Whitelaw
Pastor Emeritus Readus C. Smith
Pastor Sean Calhoun
Pastor Earnest Washington
Pastor Wendell Sain


BOARD OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

Evangelist Barachias Irons, Director
Superintendent Joseph Fisher, Advisor
Pastor Wendell Sain
Pastor Tracey Boyd
Elder Joseph Parker, Sr.
Elder Andre Campbell
Mother T. Jean Woods
Sister Madeline Mays


THE DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN
EXECUTIVE BOARD OF WOMEN

MOTHER IDA M. PORTER
Jurisdictional Supervisor

Mother Bettie Sue Vaughn - SUPERVISOR EMERITUS
Sister Melody G. Porter - First Lady
Missionary Tommie J. Woods - Assistant to the Supervisor
Missionary Gloria McLendon - Assistant to the Supervisor
Lady Billie J. Smith - Executive Administrator to the Supervisor
Missionary Carolyn Ragland - Asst. Executive Administrator to the Supervisor
Missionary Joyce Hubbard Lead - Adjutant Sister
Sis. Terrica Hunt – Hood - Assistant Lead Adjutant Sister


DISTRICT LEADERSHIP

District Missionary Gloria Fields | District Missionary Joan Washington | District Missionary Patricia Tramil | District Missionary Sally Bradford
District Missionary Calla Fisher | District Missionary Toi Haley | Assistant District Missionary Shirley Sharpe | District Missionary Naomi Griffin
District Missionary Dixie Pye | District Missionary Sylvia Covington | District Missionary Fannie Coleman | District Missionary Felicia Perry
Lady Ilois Hayslett Prophetess | Sharon Whitelaw Missionary Judith Norman | Missionary Theresa Blalark | Missionary B Swerengen Ware
Dr. Lillie P. Gray | Mother Sideary King | Missionary Cynthia Taylor | Sister Georita Boyland
Missionary Doris Harris | Missionary Azie McTizic | District Missionary Emeritus | Pansy Douglas


MISSIONARY LICENSING & EXAMINATION BOARD

Missionary Dixie Pye | President Missionary Dorothy Hunt, Vice President | Missionary Mary Jordan, Secretary/Treasurer
Missionary Flossie Baker, Chaplain | Missionary Willie Mae Hyman | Missionary Catherine Johnson
Missionary Fannie Williams | Missionary Gloria McLendon | Missionary Margaret Jeter | Missionary JoElla Phinessee
Missionary Tommie J. Woods | Missionary Demetrious Cole | Missionary Debbie Cooper | Missionary Sabrina Douglas
Missionary Sally Bradford | Missionary Mary Cooper


GENERAL OFFICERS

Missionary Carolyn Ragland - Recording Secretary
Sister Georita Boyland Assistant - Recording Secretary
Missionary Sylvia Flowers - Office Assistant
Missionary Gloria McLendon - Treasurer & Finance Chairperson
Missionary Patricia Tramil - Chaplain
Missionary Martha Jenkins - President, Pastors’ Wives
Missionary Theresa Blalark - President, Elders & Ministers Wives
Missionary Betty Parham - President, Hospitality
Evangelist Carol Griggs Brewster - Executive Hospitality
Missionary Cynthia Early - Coordinator, Nurses Unit
Missionary Fannie Williams - President, Purity Class
Missionary Beverly Parish - President, Sunshine Band
Missionary Mattie Lou Sain - President, Prayer & Bible Band
Missionary Patricia Reynolds - President, Christian Women’s Council
Dr. Lillie P. Gray - President, Business & Professional Women
Missionary Willie Mae Hyman - President, Mothers’ Board
Missionary Mable Crump - President, Pastors’ Aide
VACANT - Coordinator, Greeters Committee
Missionary Alisa - Northern President, Women’s Chorus
Missionary Gloria McLendon - Coordinator, Women’s Empowerment Class


COMMITTEES & UNITS
SPECIAL PROJECTS COMMITTEE

Evangelist LaShun Dillard Berry - Chairperson
Evangelist Alisa Northern - 1st Vice Chairperson
Evangelist Pamela Cane - 2nd Vice Chairperson
Prophetess Sharon Whitelaw - Liaison
Evangelist Joan Washington - Financial Secretary
Missionary Doris Walls
Evangelist Emma William
Evangelist Latonya Fleming
Evangelist Patricia Reynolds
Evangelist LaKesha Calhoun
Missionary Cresandra Springfield
Missionary Madeline Mays
Evangelist Carol Griggs Brewster


INTERCESSORY PRAYER WARRIORS UNIT

Missionary Betty Northern - Team Leader
Mother Lorese Dillard
Mother Leona Gales
Deaconess Linda Greer
Missionary Catherine Johnson
Missionary Joella Phinnessee


INSPIRATIONAL PRAISE TEAM UNIT

Missionary Doris Walls - Team Leader