• TN CENTRAL CHURCH DIRECTORY •

MEMPHIS DISTRICT NORTHWEST
Sup’t John Smith
District Missionary Fannie Coleman

Greater Community Temple - Bishop Brandon B. Porter
Rosemark - Sup’t John Smith
HOPE Evangelistic - Elder Bennie Lockett
New Birth - Elder William Brooks, Jr.
Refreshing Springs - Elder Bernard Coleman
Faith Is The Victory - Elder Michael Stevenson
True Word of Faith - Elder Kenneth Bonnett
Place of Another Chance - Elder Courtney Pruitt
Transformation Center - Elder Albert Clark, Jr.

BATON ROUGE
Sup’t Mark Ellis

United Christian Faith Ministries - Sup’t Mark Ellis
Greater Works - Elder Roderic Lewis

BOLIVAR
Sup’t James Norman
District Missionary Naomi Griffin

St. James – Grand Junction - Sup't James Norman
Amazing Grace - Elder Herbert Murphy
Fayette Corner - Elder Eddie Jenkins
Lighthouse - Elder Derrick Tisdale
Miracle Temple - Elder Michael Pirtle
New Bethel - Elder Willie McNeil
St. James Stanton - Elder James Gray
Toone - Elder Robert Stitts
Zion Temple #1 - Elder Wendell Sain
Fresh Anointed - Elder Larie Springfield

BROWNSVILLE
Sup’t Alvin Williams
District Missionary Sally Bradford

St. James – Brownsville - Sup't Alvin Williams
Maury City Community - Elder Ewell Jelks
Little Rock Temple - Elder Tony Northern
Mt. Zion - Elder William Northern
St. Luke - Elder Bobby Kenton

CHATTANOOGA/NASHVILLE
Sup’t J. Anthony Taylor
District Missionary Sylvia Covington

Greater Community Chattanooga - Sup’t J. Anthony Taylor
Great Commission - Elder Frankie Bates
Greater Harvest - Elder Eric Stevenson
Worship Center - Elder Jonathan Seay
Praise Center - Elder Cedric Cartwright
Victorious Life & Praise Fellowship - Elder Kevin Cane
Victory Temple - Elder Timothy Freeman
Rehoboth Temple - Elder Vernal Sweeting

JACKSON
Sup’t Eddie Whitelaw
District Missionary Toi Haley

Unity Temple - Sup’t Eddie Whitelaw
Faith Temple - Elder Harry Barnes
Holy Temple - Elder Joseph Woodson
Pentecostal Assembly - Elder Tonnye Irons
Zion Temple Community - Elder Donald McTizic
New Holy Temple - Elder George Haley

NEW CLARKSVILLE
Sup’t Robert Tramil
District Missionary Patricia Tramil

The House of God Church - Elder Franklin Jackson
House of Praise - Sup't Robert Tramil
Evangelic Temple - Elder Charles Wright
New Way Community - Elder Frank Washington, Sr.
New Life Ministries - Elder Tracy Boyd

NEW MILLINGTON
Sup’t Carl Payne
District Missionary Gloria Fields

Greater New Hope - Sup’t Carl Payne
Deliverance Temple - Elder Albert Clark
Harris Chapel - Elder Jimmie Harris
Cornerstone - Elder Carl Irons
Faith Fellowship - Elder Albert Ware
Millington - Bishop Brandon B. Porter

MEMPHIS SOUTHEAST
Sup’t Linwood Dillard
District Missionary Felicia Perry

Citadel of Deliverance - Sup’t Linwood Dillard
Paradise - Elder Elijah Dillard
Faith Ministries Elder William Davis
Joint-Heirs with Christ - Elder Joseph Parker, Jr.
Faith Fellowship - Elder Christopher Griggs
Ram In The Bush - Elder Stanley Rooks
Spirit of Christ - Elder Courtney Settles
Kingdom Builders - Elder Monterrieo Dunlap

PARSONS
Sup’t Joseph Fisher
District Missionary Calla Fisher

Temple - Sup’t Joseph Fisher
Harvest Time - Elder Cleophus Cherry
Parker’s Temple - Elder Dwight Hunt
Love Tabernacle - Elder Charles Daniels
Friendly - Elder Edward Hearns
Cedar Grove - Elder Muncie Hutch

RIPLEY
Sup’t L. C. Hayslett
District Missionary Joan Washington

Spiller Hill - Sup’t L. C. Hayslett
Emmanuel Elder - Curtis McLendon
Fountain of Life - Elder Alonzo Green, Jr.
Greater Bethel - Elder Richard Johnson
New Greater Harvest - Elder Felix Moore
New Macedonia - Elder Earnest Washington
Pentecostal Temple - Elder W. Burnett

ROSSVILLE
Sup’t Robert Williams
District Missionary Dixie Pye


Williams Temple - Sup’t. R. L. Williams
Macon - Elder John Jordan
New Beginning - Elder Johnny Hill
Greater Somerville - Elder Sean Calhoun
Trinity Institutional - Elder Michael Mathis (Interim)
Beulahland - Elder Daniel Grandberry

THE HEART OF TENNESSEE
Overseer Bishop David W. Grayson, Sr.


Grayson Temple - Bishop David W. Grayson, Sr.
Greater Victory Temple - Elder Marles T. Flowers